Top 7 Ubiquiti Us-24-250w UniFi Switch24-port250w – Computer Networking Switches

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Ubiquiti Networks

#ad

Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Machine Pro All-In-One Enterprise Security Gateway & Network Appliance

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks #ad - Combines new unifi OS with 8-port switch and security gateway. Enterprise-class ips/ids, DPI, and Wi-Fi AI capabilities. Unifi protect video surveillance NVR with off-the-shelf 3. 5" hdd support. All-in-one 1u rack appliance for small to medium sized businesses. 8-port gigabit switch with 1 gbps RJ45 and 10G SFP+ LAN.
BrandUbiquiti Networks #ad
ManufacturerUBNT #ad
Height1.72 Inches
Length17.42 Inches
Weight8.82 Pounds
Width11.24 Inches
Part NumberUDM-PRO
ModelUDM-PRO

2. Ubiquiti Networks

#ad

Single, Ubiquiti UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 Plus UCK-G2-PLUS

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks #ad - 1tb 2. 5” hard drive included. Power Consumption:12. 95w poe; usb-c Power. Easy setup with Unifi and Unifi protect mobile apps. Manage your unifi networking and video devices simultaneously with the new multi-application Unifi cloud key G2 Plus. Includes unifi SDN network management software. The front panel display shows vital system STATS for your Unifi networking hardware and Unifi protect video cameras. Front panel display for at-a-glance system details. Max.
BrandUbiquiti Networks #ad
ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks Commercial #ad
Height1.07 Inches
Length5.16 Inches
Weight1.28 Pounds
Width5.28 Inches
Part NumberUCK-G2-PLUS
ModelUCK-G2-PLUS

3. Ubiquiti Networks

#ad

UAP-AC-PRO_5 Indoor/Outdoor 196.7 x 35 mm, Ubiquiti Networks 2,4/5Ghz 450/1300Mbps 122m 5Pk Indoor/Outdoor

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks #ad - 2 10/100/1000 ethernet with 5 ghz speed: 1300 mbps and 2. 4ghz speed: 450 Mbps. Important -5-packs do not include poe power injectors. Assumes use of poE Switch or Must Purchase 802. 3af poE Separate. 3x3 11ac mimo dual band 5 and 2. 4ghz. Indoor / outdoor Use See Outdoor Specifications for Details. Ubiquiti 5-pack uap-ac-pro p/n uap-ac-prO-5-US.
BrandUbiquiti Networks #ad
ManufacturerUbiquiti #ad
Height1.57 Inches
Length7.87 Inches
Weight0.88 Pounds
Width7.87 Inches
Part NumberUAP-AC-PRO-5
ModelUAP-AC-PRO-5
WarrantyTwo year warranty.

4. Ubiquiti Networks

#ad

24x RJ45 Ports, Ubiquiti Networks USW-24-POE Gen 2 120W UniFi Managed Gigabit Layer 2 Ethernet Switch with SFP

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks #ad - Port/expansion slot Details: 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network. Uplink Port: Yes. Total number of Network Ports: 24. Port/expansion slot details: 16 x Gigabit Ethernet PoE+. Modular: Yes.
BrandUbiquiti Networks #ad
ManufacturerUbiquity #ad
Height1.72 Inches
Length17.42 Inches
Weight4.41 Pounds
Width7.87 Inches
Part NumberUSW-24-POE
ModelUSW-24-POE

5. VFLTOOL

#ad

Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, 4 Pack 10G Sfp LC MMF300m 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Mikrotik, D-Link and More, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Netgear

#ad
VFLTOOL #ad - 4 pack 10gbase-sr sfp to lc multi mode data rate:10g; wavelength: 850-nm multi-mode module; port type: lc/upc; Reach: up to 300m using 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber, Supports full-duplex Fiber Type: Dual LC OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Compatible with msa compliant equipment from cisco sfp-10g-sr, ubiquiti uf-mm-10g, mikrotik, huawei, meraki ma-sfp-10gb-sr, d-link, 850 nm wavelength, netgear, Supermicro and More; CONNECTIVITY: 10G BASE-SX SFP transceiver for multimode fiber, supports up to 300m. Easy to use: easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swapple, Always keep the protective dust plug on the SFP’s optical bores until you are ready to make a connection.

Durable & low power consumption: less power usage and low EMI emission design, heat-conducting increases the life of the product, Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection. Widely used: work with multi-mode fiber connection connects a network switch, or NIC with SFP to a Gigabit fiber channel network with multimode LC for Network Attached Storage NAS, server, Storage Area Network SAN, and High Performance Computing HPC applications.
BrandVFLTOOL #ad
ManufacturerVFLTOOL #ad
Height0.71 Inches
Length4.72 Inches
Width4.72 Inches
Part Number10G Sfp LC MMF-4PCS
Model10G Sfp LC MMF-4PCS

6. Ubiquiti Networks

#ad

Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 24 250W ES-24-250W Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP,Black

#ad
Ubiquiti Networks #ad - Dimensions: 485. 04 x 44. 45 x 285. 6 mm 19. 1 x 1. 75 x 11. 24 inches. Power consumption: 250W. Power method: 100-240vac/50-60 Hz, Universal Input. Networking interface: 24 10/100/1000 mbps rj45 Ethernet Ports; 2 1 Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports. Max. Total non-blocking Throughput: 26 Gbps. Weight: 3. 7 kg 8. 16 lb.
BrandUbiquiti Networks #ad
ManufacturerUbiquiti #ad
Height3 Inches
Length22.5 Inches
Weight8.16 Pounds
Width13 Inches
Part NumberES-24-250W
ModelES-24-250W
WarrantyYear

7. Cqenpr

#ad

Cqenpr 11 Port PoE Switch, Unmanaged. 11 Port, AI Watchdog,Plug&Play, Indoor/Outdoor Waterproof Movable AI PoE Switch, 120W, PoE++ BT Port 60W Output, IEEE 802.3af/at/bt

#ad
Cqenpr #ad - 11 ports: includes 6 1-6 802. 3af/at poe ports10/100mbps, such as routers, 2 7-8 bt poe++ ports 1000mbps, 2 gb uplink ports10/100/1000Mbps and 1 SFP Uplink port. The 2 uplink ports can be connected to different networks or devices, NVRs, etc.

Built-in surge protection: 6kv lightning protection, surge protection, 8KV electro-static, short-circuit protection, over-temperature protection, over-current protection. Poe watchdog ai function: automatic detection, automatic restart, detects the power receiving port automatically, detected the dead device and restarts the device after power failure. Ip65 waterproof: industrial housing design, extraordinary toughness, integrated top cover, PC/ABS high polymer alloy material, waterproof indoor and outdoor full-time, make sure the switch can be used in the bad weather.

High poe power: comply with ieee 802. 3af/at/bt standard, 1-6 port single port max output power is 30w, maximum support 120W high output power, Used for more kind of high-power devices such as PTZ, 7-8 port single port MAX output power is 60W, Wireless bridge, PoE LED etc.
BrandCqenpr #ad
ManufacturerCqenpr #ad
Height5 Inches
Length13 Inches
Width12 Inches
Part Number728047672942